8.30-9.00
|
Registration
|
Plenary session I. Challenges for HE institutions (EN) (Hall 1)
Chair Danguole Rutkauskiene, Kaunas University of Technology
|
9.00-9.10
|
Welcome
Vice Rector Kristina Ukvalbergiene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
9.10-9.20
|
Welcome
Dean Eduardas Bareisa, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Vice Dean Robertas Damasevicius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
9.20-9.30
|
Fellow ceremony
|
9.30-9.50
|
Smart Education: from Policy to Implementation
Egle Butkeviciene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
9.50-10.20
|
The Need for Flexible Online/Blended Education and Flexible Programs (video bridge Maastricht-Kaunas)
Darco Jansen, EADTU, The Netherlands
|
10.20-10.40
|
Data Analytic and Vizualization in the University Management
Jurgita Siugzdiniene, Kristina Ukvalbergiene, Sandra Kavalevskyte, Danute Ambraziene, Irena Patasiene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
10.40-11.00
|
Educational Technologies
Joe Cabello, Instruction & Formation, Ireland
|
11.00-11.20
|
Application of Digcomp Frameworks for Learning Organization, Educators and Citizens in Lithuania: Possibilities and Challenges
Vaino Brazdeikis, Ministry of Education and Science, Lithuania
|
11.20-11.40
|
Exchange break and Poster session (Close to Hall 1)
|
- Vocationally Orientated Culture and Language in Need
- Heightening Universitu-Business Partnerships for Smart and Sustainable Growth in Asia (Hub4Growth)
- Multidimensional Analytical Training in Education (MATE)
- „Klausyk. Rinkis. Skaityk!“ edukacinis žaidimas ,,Knygos kodas"
|
Parallel Session A. (EN) (Hall 1)
Chair Daina Gudoniene, Kaunas University of Technology
|
11.40-12.00
|
The EQUAL-IST Project: Gender Equality Plans for Information Sciences and Technology Research Institution
Charalampos Chatzimallis, ViLabs, Greece
|
12.00-12.20
|
Video in Education: Latest Trends in Visual Communication and Video Production
Gytis Cibulskis, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
12.20-12.40
|
New Learning Methods, Technologies and Future Predictors for IT Curricular
Daina Gudoniene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
12.40-13.00
|
Interactive Games for Dementia Careers
Rytis Maskeliunas, Andrius Paulauskas, Tomas Blazauskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
13.00-13.45
|
Lunch (Close to Hall 1)
|
Parallel Session B. (LT) (Room 225)
Chair Nijolė Saugėnienė, EHU
|
11.40-11.55
|
E. mokymosi valdymo aspektai institucijoje
Sigita Turskienė, Rasa Pocevičienė, Šiaulių universitetas
|
11.55-12.10
|
Qua vadis - studijų skaitmeninimas Lietuvoje?
Nijolė Saugėnienė, Europos humanitarinis universitetas
|
12.10-12.25
|
Interaktyvių technologijų naudojimas skatinant savivaldų mokymąsi
Mindaugas Dubosas, Kauno technologijos universitetas
|
12.25-12.40
|
HybLab® mokymosi metodas
Sigita Radzevičienė, Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universitetas
|
12.40-13.00
|
Rimtieji žaidimai pradinėje mokykloje: MATE projekto įžvalgos
Judita Kasperiūnienė, Vytauto Didžiojo universitetas
|
13.00-13.45 Lunch (Close to Hall 1)
|
Parallel Session C. Research on e-Learning Technologies and Applications (EN) (Hall 1)
Chair Vaiva Zuzeviciute, Mykolas Romeris University
|
13.45-14.00
|
Contemporary University and e-Learning: Pathway Towards Effectiveness or Alienation? Educational Perspective
Vaiva Zuzeviciute, Mykolas Riomeris University, Lithuania
Edita Butrime, Lithuanian University of Health Science, Lithuania
|
14.00-14.15
|
Virtual Reality for Sports and Education
Andrius Paulauskas, Cenker Canbulut, Tomas Blazauskas,
Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
14.15-14.30
|
Environment To Encourage Digital Literacy For Teachers
Tetiana Oliynyk, H.S.Skovoroda, National Pedagogical University, Ukraina
|
14.30-14.45
|
Innovative Educational Technologies: Virtual Desktop Infrastructure in Education
Regina Miseviciene, Daiva Kalvaitiene, Vilma Riskeviciene, Danute Ambraziene, Dalius Makackas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
14.45-15.00
|
„Epale“ Electronic Platform for Adult Learning in Europe
Elena Trepule, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
|
15.00-15.15
|
National Digital Coalition in Lithuania
Loreta Krizinauskienė, National Digital Coalition, Lithuania
|
15.15-15.30
|
New Learning Methods for Adult Educators Based on MOOC and NOOC Models
Reda Bartkute, Daina Gudoniene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
15.30-15.45
|
Local Optimization Methods
Evelina Staneviciene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
|
15.45-16.15
|
Exchange break and Poster session (Close to Hall 1)
|
- Up to University - Bridging the Gap Between Schools and Universities through Informal Education (Up2U)
- ViSE - Video Systems in Education
- ADU-NOOC - Nano Open Online Courses for Low Skilled Adults
- TeachMe- Creation Moldovan Network for Promoting e-Teaching in the Continuing Professional Education
- EQUAL-IST - Gender Equality Pland for Information Sciences and Technology Research Insitutions
- DiSoCi - Digital, Social and Civic Competences Development for Adult Educators Working with Migrants and Refugees
- “ESSA / CertSRA” -European Social Sustainability Audit / Certificate in Social responsibility Audit
|
Parallel Session D. CPD – Continuing and Professional Development (LT) (Room 225)
Chair Judita Kasperiūnienė, Vytauto Didžiojo universitetas
|
13.45-14.30
|
Nuotolinis mokytojų profesinis tobulinimasis taikant mokymosi veikiant strategiją
Nida Ambrasė, Aldona Augustinienė, Kauno technologijos universitetas
|
14.30-14.45
|
Atvirojo mokslo įgyvendinimo prielaidos
Gintarė Tautkevičienė, Ieva Cesevičiūtė, Rasa Dovidonytė, Kauno technologijos universitetas
|
14.45-15.00
|
Sveikatos informacijos sistemų analizė Lietuvoje ir Latvijoje
Mara Jakobsone, LIKTA, Latvija
Renata Danielienė, Eugenijus Telešius, VšĮ „Informacinių technologijų institutas“, Lietuva
|
15.00-15.10
|
Saugumas internete: iššūkiai ir prevencija
Rita Šukytė, asociacija „Langas į ateitį”
|
15.10-15.20
|
Debesų kompiuterijos priemonių panaudojimas inovatyviems mokymosi metodams realizuoti
Edvinas Povilaitis, Vitalija Jakštienė, Lagra
|
15.20-15.30
|
Interaktyviųjų priemonių taikymas realizuojant pradinukų individualius mokymosi poreikius
Modesta Povilaitienė, Vitalija Jakštienė, Valstybinio socialinio draudimo fondo valdybos Šiaulių skyrius
|
15.30-16.00
|
Apskrito stalo diskusija: Lyčių lygybės IT mokslo organizacijose tyrimas ir lyčių lygybės planai (EQUAL-IST). Moderuoja Virginija Limanauskienė
- Lyčių lygybės IT mokslo organizacijose tyrimas
Virginija Limanauskienė, Daina Gudonienė, Danguolė Rutkauskienė, Vitalija Keršienė, Kauno technologijos universitetas
- Lyčių lygybės IT sektoriuje vystymo planai
Reda Bartkutė, Danguolė Rutkauskienė, Kauno technologijos universitetas
Diskusijos
|
15.45-16.15
|
Exchange break and Poster session (Close to Hall 1)
|
13.45-16.00
|
Parallel Session D. LieDM Consortium Workshop (LT) (Room 330)
Chair Gytis Cibulskis, head of LieDM Consortium Board
|
15.45-16.15
|
Coffee and refreshments (Close to Hall 1)
|
16.15-18.00
|
E Session (Closed session for members of NADE). (Hall 1)
|
18.00-19.00
|
Coffee, cocktails and refreshments (Hall 1)
|
|
|
|